Endorsements

I’m honored to have the following endorsements from current and former colleagues in the judicial and law enforcement community.

State Supreme Court – Emeritus

Former Justice David Prosser

Court of Appeals Judges

Judge Joe Donald – District 1
Judge Paul Reilly – District 2
Judge Mark Gundrum – District 2
Judge Jeff Davis – District 2
Judge Lisa Stark – District 3
Judge Thomas Hruz – District 3
Judge Mark Seidl – District 3
Judge Brian Blanchard – District 4
Judge Jennifer Nashold – District 4
Judge Mike Fitzpatrick – District 4
Judge Rachel Graham – District 4

Court of Appeals – Emeritus

Gary Sherman
Michael Hoover
Daniel Anderson

Trial Judges

Judge James Babler – Barron County
Judge Michael Bitney – Barron County
Judge Mark Hammer – Brown County
Judge Tammy Hock – Brown County
Judge Tom Walsh – Brown County
Judge John Zakowski – Brown County
Judge Don Zuildmulder – Brown County
Judge Mellissia Mogen – Burnett County
Judge Steven Gibbs – Chippewa County
Judge Ben Lane – Chippewa County
Judge Todd Ehlers – Door County
Judge David Weber – Door County
Judge James Peterson – Dunn County
Judge Rod Smeltzer – Dunn County
Judge Emily Long – Eau Claire County
Judge Jay Tlusty – Lincoln County
Judge Jim Morrison – Marinette County
Judge Mike Judge – Oconto County
Judge Jay Conley – Oconto County
Judge Michael Bloom – Oneida County
Judge Vince Biskupic – Outagamie County
Judge Emily Lonergan – Outagamie County
Judge Mitch Metropolus – Outagamie County
Judge Mark McGinnis – Outagamie County
Judge Carrie Schneider – Outagamie County
Judge John Yackel – Sawyer County
Judge Ed Vlack – St. Croix County
Judge Mike Waterman – St. Croix County
Judge Scott Needham – St. Croix County
Judge Sarah Harless – Eau Claire County
Judge Scott Nordstrand – St. Croix County
Judge Michael Schumacher – Eau Claire County
Judge John Rhode – Langlade County
Judge Maureen Boyle – Barron County
Judge John Anderson – Bayfield County
Judge LaKeisha Haase – Winnebago County
Judge Teresa Basiliere – Winnebago County
Judge John Jorgensen – Winnebago County
Judge Faye Flancher
Judge Eugene Gasiorkiewicz
Judge Barb Key
Judge David Borowski
Judge Scott Woldt
Judge Jerilyn Dietz
Judge Karl Hanson
Judge Laura Lau
Judge Ralph Ramirez
Judge Angela Sutkiewicz
Judge Jason Rossell
Judge Jean Kies
Judge Troy Nielson
Judge David Feiss
Judge Chad Kerkman
Judge Scott Horne
Judge Steve Cain
Judge Michelle Havas
Judge Michael Bohren
Judge Dale English
Judge Jeffrey Froehlich
Judge Todd Ziegler
Judge Ellen Brostrom
Judge Carl Ashley

Trial Judges – Emeritus

Dennis Cimpl
Joseph Troy
Jeffrey Cohen
Thomas Gritton
Peter Diltz
James Bayorgeon
Dave Miron
Sue Bishell
Harold Froehlich
Nancy Krueger
William Atkinson
Dee Dyer
Mark Warpinski
Mary Kuhnmuench

Congressmen

Mike Gallagher – Congressional District 8

Law Enforcement

Sheriff Clint Kreiwalt – Outagamie County
Sheriff Michael Schmidtknecht – Buffalo County
Sheriff Todd Skarban – Oconto County
Sheriff Dan Miller – Florence County
Sheriff Jerry Sauve – Marinette County
Sheriff Mark Westen – Langlade County
Sheriff Ken Schneider – Lincoln County
Sheriff Tracy Finch – Burnett County
Sheriff Joseph Fath – Vilas County
Sheriff Matt Joski – Kewaunee County
Sheriff Adam Bieber – Shawano County
Sheriff Paul Samardich – Iron County

Law Enforcement – Emeritus

Former Attorney General Brad Schimel
Brad Ghering – Outagamie County

District Attorneys

Brian Wright – Barron County
David Lasee – Brown County
Andrea Nodolf – Dunn County
Greg Parker – Shawano County
Gary King – Eau Claire County
Matthew Tingstad – Iron County
DeShea Morrow – Marinette County
Tom Bilski – Buffalo County
Doug Drexler – Florence County
Andrew Naze – Kewaunee County
Eric Toney – Fond du Lac County

Organizations

Wisconsin Right to Life
Outagamie County Law Enforcement Executives Group
Wisconsin Realtors Association
Pro-Life Wisconsin

County Parties

Republican Party of Lincoln County
Republican Party of Oneida County
Republican Party of Vilas County
Republican Party of Langlade County
Republican Party of Marathon County
Republican Party of Eau Claire County
Republican Party of Shawano County
Republican Party of Marinette County
Republican Party of Oconto County
Republican Party of Brown County
Republican Party of Buffalo County
Republican Party of Outagamie County
Republican Party of Dunn County
Republican Party of Burnett County
Republican Party of St. Croix County
Republican Party of Sawyer County
Republican Party of Polk County
Republican Party of Florence County
Republican Party of Barron County
Republican Party of Rusk County
Republican Party of Door County
Republican Party of Iron County
Republican Party of Dunn County
Republican Party of Trempealeau County
Republican Party of Chippewa County

State and County Officials

Rebecca Kleefisch – Former Lt. Governor of Wisconsin
André Jacque – 1st Senate District
Roger J. Roth Jr. – 19th Senate District
Calvin Callahan – 35th Assembly District
Ronald Tusler – 3rd Assembly District
Majority Leader Jim Steineke – 5th Assembly District
Dave Murphy – 56th Assembly District
Gary Tauchen – 6th Assembly District
John Spiros – 86th Assembly District
David Armstrong – 75th Assembly District
John Macco – 88th Assembly District
Jeffrey Mursau – 36th Assembly District
Donna Rozar – 69th Assembly District
Gae Magnafici – 28th Assembly District
Kathy Bernier – 23rd Senate District

State Representatives – Emeritus

Amanda Stuck – 57th Assembly District

Attorneys

Rob Bellin
Kristin Schuereman
George Burnett
Doug Hahn
Jim Miron
Sarah Knutson
Brian Beisenstein
Patrick Coffey
Kevin Lonergan
Reg Wydeven
Joe Beisenstein
Michael Rudolph
Jacob Reis
John Daniels
Chris Wolske
Tim Nixon
John Padgham
Brian Hough
Pam McAvoy
Mike Lawrynk
Christina Peterson
Steven Johnson
John Peterson
Brian Anderson
John Schomisch
Amanda Skorr
Bill Hammett
Peter Hickey
Steven Johnson
Erik Pless
Carey Reed
Jeff Oswald
Ralph Tease
Bryant Dorsey
Steven Krueger
Kurt Goehre